...

Letsdial Privacy Policy

Introduction

Lets Dial SG PTE LTD (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”) respects the privacy of its users (“user”, “you”, “your”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website [https://www.letsdial.com](“Site”), including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto. Please read this privacy policy carefully. 

By accessing the Site, you accept and agree to be bound by the terms and provision of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site shall signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site.

Information We May Collect

When you access the Site, we may collect both “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information” about you. “Non-Personal Information” includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. 

“Personal Information” includes information that can be used to personally identify you, such as your name, address and email address.

In addition, we may also track information provided to us by your browser or by our mobile application when you view or use the Service, such as the website you came from (known as the “referring URL”), the type of browser you use, the device from which you connected to the Service, the time and date of access, and other information that does not personally identify you.

Collection and Use of Information

Information Collected Automatically

When you access and use the Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:

– Log Data:We collect log data about your use of the Site, including the type of browser you use, access times, pages viewed, your IP address and the page you visited before navigating to our Site.

– Device Information:We collect information about the computer or mobile device you use to access our Site, including the hardware model, operating system and version, device identifiers and mobile network information.

– Location Information:We may collect information about the location of your device each time you access or use one of our mobile applications or otherwise consent to the collection of this information.

– Information Collected Using Cookies:We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies to better understand how you interact with our Site, to monitor aggregate usage by our users and web traffic routing on our Site, and to improve our Site.

Information You Provide to Us 

The information we collect on or through our Site may include:

– Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site:This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Site.

– Records and copies of your correspondence:If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

– Your responses to surveys:We may provide you opportunities to participate in surveys. If you participate, we will keep record of the information you provide.

– Details of transactions you carry out through our Site:We may keep records of transactions and payments you make through our Site. 

– Details of your visits to our Site:This includes traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data.

Use of Your Information

The information we collect is used for the following purposes:

– To provide and maintain our Site, including monitoring the usage of our Site.

– To manage your Account, including verifying your identity.

– To respond to your comments, questions and requests, and provide customer service.

– For market research and to conduct surveys to enable us to continually improve our Site.

– To notify you of updates to our Site.

– To send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

– To contact you for marketing purposes ​we will only contact you with your consent.

– To prevent fraud and abuse on our Site.

– To comply with any legal obligations we have, such as compliance with court orders.

Links to Third Party Websites

Our Site includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Lets Dial SG PTE LTD. If you submit personal information to those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

Social Logins

Our Site offers you the ability to register and login using your third party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, e-mail address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public. If you login using Facebook, we may also request access to other permissions related to your account, such as friends, check-ins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or reject those requests.

We will use the Information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy policy or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant Site. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

Protection of Your Information

We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use the information we collect online. These safeguards take into account the sensitivity of the information that we collect, process and store and the current state of technology.

We take reasonable security measures to protect your information against loss, theft, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, destruction or transmission.

However, no Internet or email transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, email sent to or from this Site may not be secure. Therefore we cannot guarantee the security of any information you provide to us and you transmit such information to us at your own risk.

Retention of Your Personal Information

The Company will retain Your Personal Information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Information

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Singapore and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to Singapore and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may share your Personal Information in the following situations:

Business Transfers.We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Business Partners.We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.  

Other Users.When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public areas of the Site, such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site in perpetuity.

With Your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

Legal Requirements. We may disclose your Personal Information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, (ii) protect and defend our rights or property, (iii) prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service, (iv) protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public, (v) protect against legal liability

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Continued

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights under the GDPR. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Information.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. 

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

– The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you.\

– The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

– The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Information.

– The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

– The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Information in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

– The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not able to provide Service without some necessary data.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Your California Privacy Rights 

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to know what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to sell (share) it. To exercise your rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

– What personal information we have about you.If you make this request, we will return to you:

– The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

– The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

– The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.

– The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

– The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

– A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

– A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared it with.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

– To delete your personal information.If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.

– To stop selling your personal information.We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: info@letsdial.com.

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.  

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. 

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads  

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

By email: info@letsdial.com

By phone number: +1 917-779-0187  

By mail: 3 Shenton way, #15-05, Shenton House, 068805 Singapore